Ganadores de Imagine Cup 2009


El concurso Imagine Cup 2009 terminó con las finales en El Cairo Egipto y tuvimos 2 equipos representando a México!

Estos fuerons los resultados finales:

Software Design

First place: Romania, SYTECH
Second place: Russia, Vital Lab
Third place: Brazil, Virtual Dreams

Embedded Development

First place: Korea, Wafree
Second place: China, iSee
Third place: Ukraine, Intellectronics

Game Development

First place: Brazil, LEVV It
Second place: United States, Epsylon Games
Third place: United Kingdom, Sanquine Labs

IT Challenge

First place: Romania, Cosmin Ilie
Second place: China, Wu Chang
Third place: Bolivia, Miklos Cari Sivila

Robotics & Algorithm

First place: Czech Republic, Lukas Perutka
Second place: Canada, Byron Knoll
Third place: China, Lin Fuming

MashUp

First place: United States, CURIOUS
Second place: Poland, Monastery of Innovations
Third place: Brazil, Virtual Dreams

Photography

First place: Croatia, Team Voodoo Delirium
Second place: Singapore, Woolgathering
Third place: Japan, Terada

Short Film

First place: United Kingdom, Fulham Four
Second place: India, ChennaiCoolers
Third place: Ukraine, Just4Fun

Design

First place: Brazil, Willburn
Second place: United States, eXchangeFun
Third place: France, Paindepices

2009 Awards

Unlimited Potential MultiPoint Education Award

First place: India, Trailblazers

Unlimited Potential Design for Development Award

First place: Malaysia, COSMIC
Second place: China, Unique Studio
Third place: Malaysia, Capricorn

Interoperability Award

First place: Brazil, Proativa Teams
Second place: Poland, Fteams
Third place: Jordan, ECRAM

Accessibility Award

First place: Saudi Arabia, ATST
Second place: Mexico, Ignis Nova

Accessible Design Award

United States, eXchangeFun

Tablet Accessibility Award

First place: United States, Auratech
Second place: Brazil, IC-Unicamp

Parallel Computing Award

First place: India, Biollel

H.E. Mrs. Suzanne Mubarak Special Award

First place: Poland, kAMUflage
Second place: Egypt, Big Buddy
Third place: France, WikiChildProtect

Windows Mobile Award Winners

Croatia, Team Explorer
Indonesia, Big Bang
Brazil, Virtual Dreams

Live Services Award

First place: France, Help'Aged
Second place: Serbia, BrainWave

Y aprovecho para felicitar a Ignis Nova de México por su segundo lugar en Accesibility Award y al resto de los participantes de México por ser parte de este gran concurso que seguro les cambiará su vida!!!

Tu también puedes ser parte de este concurso que en 2010 será en Polonia! Inscríbete ya!!!

image

Comments (0)

Skip to main content